Director/Artist: Liz Crow

Producers: Jess Thomas (to Nov 14) &amp, Jess Edge (from Nov 14)

Production management, technical services & marketing: Matthew Fessey, CoQuo, Trish Wheatley

Production Support: Robert Armstrong, China Blue Fish, Zoe Hackwood, Alice Holland, Jess Keily, James Mitchell, Alethea Vane-Hier

Tour Guides: China Blue Fish, Lizzy Maries

Volunteers (dig): Robert Armstrong, Mike Cleary, Deborah Cordon, Annelies Egli, Ed Kear, Normal Mansell MBE, Sue Pearce, Bob Pitchford, Rebecca Pring, Tom Smith

Volunteers (public conversations): Isabelle Clement, Julie Cleves, Ellen Clifford, Gill Hay, Nico Andreas Heller, Roger Lewis, Robert McRuer, Carolyn Moon, Violeta Paez, Sophie Partridge, Paula Peters, Swindon People’s Assembly, Laura Walsh, Judith Watts, Laura Welti

Volunteer (firing): Sarah Keily

Volunteers (narratives reading): Deborah Cordon, Jack Nicholls

Digging site: Shirehampton Sailing Club, with special thanks to club members Bob Hayes, Marc Rigot, Norman Mansell MBE, Ed Kear

Mud preparation & milling: Ibstock Brick, with particular thanks to Ian Downie

Exhibition site: Coin Street Community Builders, Oxo Tower Wharf

Mobile exhibition: Matthew Smith, Rob Barrell, Ruby’s Yard, Rhi Jean Hill, Bristol City Council, Chippenham Town Council, Pitt Rivers Museum, Clare Solomon, People’s Assembly

Firing Site: Ladye Bay, near Clevedon, Sarah Mason, North Somerset Council

Scattering boat: Wessley Massam, owner and skipper of the Jan Rorlan, Fleur Timmer

Website: Aidan Rumble, CoQuo

Cinematographer: Louie Blystad-Collins, Mari Yamamura (firing), Dave Makie (scattering second camera)

Sound recordist: Simon Whetham (dig), Rob Saunders (making), Steve Gear (firing & milling), Jake Chapman (scattering)

Additional photography: Claudio Ahlers, Matt Smith

With thanks to: Fraz Barker, Luci Gorell Barnes, Nick Biggs, Rick Burgess, Trudi Calvin, Barbara Crow, Molly Crow, Disability Arts Online, Disability News Service, Dr Danny Dorling, Oxford University, Ian Downie, Ibstock Brick Ltd, Neil Dunlop, Environment Agency, Professor David Gordon, Bristol University, Savannah Gordon, Rosemary Greenwood, Steve Holmes, Tony Heaton, ShapeArts, Clare Johnson, University of the West of England, Andrew Kelly, Bristol Festival of Ideas, Dave Lupton aka ‘Crippen’, ProMove, Nemia McLachlan, Come to Good, Jitka Palmer, Pitt Rivers Museum, Oxford, Julie & Eddie, Primitive Pottery, Jenny Sealey, Graeae, Em Sheppard, Nigel Smith, Environment Agency, Shawn Sobers, University of the West of England, Nancy Striden, Lewisham Council, Dr David Stuckler, Oxford University, John Telper, Lancrop Laboratories, Thames 21, Totally Thames Festival, Laura Welti, Bristol Disability Equality Forum

Funded by: Awards for All, Arts Council England

Crowdfunding Backers: Robert Armstrong, Anthony Arnove, Katy Bauer, Jamie Beddard, Emmeline Burdett, Trudi Calvin, Carole Carrick, Deborah Caulfield, Isabelle Clement, Barbara Crow, Malcolm Crow, Diane6ster, Chris Evans, Penny Germon, Steve Graby, Catherine Hale, Glenn Hall, Colin Hambrook, Tony Heaton, Tim Jeeves, John Kelly, Nemia McLachlan, Robert McRuer, Irina Metzler, Jenny Morris, Naif Pierre, Ann Pugh, Nick Roads, Juliet Robson, Anna Scott, Gaele Sobott, Cathy Stewart, Judith Stewart, Michele Taylor, Anne Teahan, Jo Verrent, Kamina Walton, Christopher Ward, Laura Welti, Donna West, Nic Wistreich

Production: Roaring Girl Productions